Wednesday, July 05, 2006

First time blogging in a big bad world...

Finally. A blog of my own. Took me a year plus to move my lazy ass to sign up for my own blog. Kudos to Ho Sang for recommending me to start my own blog. I must confess that I am not really literate in this IT world, but i wil try to learn how to manage this bloody blog. Already having some minor hiccups while toying with it.

Ok, since this is a first blog of mine, wonder what should i write for the opening and introduction. Hmm.. Guess Big Bad Wolf ain't got a big bad brain ehh.. Hmm.. Speaking of big bad wolf, just in case you guys didn't know, this has been my beloved nick for quite sometime. Those in msn should know that i am well known for this nasty and controversial nick. hahaha.. No particular reason why i chose this nick, except that wolf has been an interesting animal (for me). Don't get to see one here in malaysia. Hoping to see one and with my "caring" and "friendly" approach, i am sure i can get to tame one to become my beloved pet. Wolf and wolf. Wat a match..

Okie. Aint much to write now. Shall update more in the near future.

Btw, came across this song and funny lyric. Guess this wil be my theme song. Damn farnee~~~ Hav fun guys..
http://www.niehs.nih.gov/kids/lyrics/badwolf.htm

1 comment:

Chan Ho Sang said...

Keep it up! Blogging is good for health..haha.